Folder Contents List: Sacchini-Süssmayr
| Composer |
Sacchini, Antonio, 1730-1786 |
| Title of composition |
Aria in C a tenore et fagotto solo |
| Source Archive |
Památník národního písemnictví (Prague, Czech Republic) |
| Archive Code |
I Gl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Sacchini, Antonio, 1730-1786 |
| Title of composition |
Offertorium, Amavit Eum, a canto solo, oboe solo, 2 violinene, 2 corni, no.10 |
| Source Archive |
Národní muzeum v Praze (Prague, Czech Republic) |
| Archive Code |
CZ Pnm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Hove, Sussex : Nova Music, [1984?] |
| Composer |
Sammartini, Giovanni Battista, 1700 (ca.)-1775 |
| Title of composition |
Concertino con oboi, corni e fagotti |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Sarti, Giuseppe, 1729-1802 |
| Title of composition |
Aria a canto solo, clarinetto solo, 2 violino, alto viola, 2 clarinetto, 2 corno… |
| Source Archive |
Národní muzeum v Praze (Prague, Czech Republic) |
| Archive Code |
CZ Pnm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Sarti, Giuseppe, 1729-1802 |
| Title of composition |
Aria in B flat for soprano, 2 violin, viola, 2 oboe, 2 horn, clarinetto solo… |
| Source Archive |
Národní muzeum v Praze (Prague, Czech Republic) |
| Archive Code |
CZ Pnm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Hove, Sussex : Nova Music, [1984] (Voxman, ed.) |
| Composer |
Schacht, Theodor, Freiherr von, 1748-1823 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto per l’oboe |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schacht, Theodor, Freiherr von, 1748-1823 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto di clarinette in g dur |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schacht, Theodor, Freiherr von, 1748-1823. |
| Title of composition |
Concertante a tré oboe |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schacht, Theodor, Freiherr von, 1748-1823 |
| Title of composition |
Concertante a due oboi, no. 47 |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schacht, Theodor, Freiherr von, 1748-1823 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto-clarinette principale |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schenk, Johann Baptist, 1753-1836 |
| Title of composition |
Andante, clarinet concerto |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schickhard, Johann Christian, ca. 1680-1762 |
| Title of composition |
Principes de la flûte: contenany la manière d’en joüer et la connoissance… |
| Source Archive |
Conservatoire Royal de Musique de Bruxelles. Bibliothèque (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code |
B bc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Amsterdam: ca. 1710-1712 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Roma: Stravaganza, 1987 |
| Composer |
Schickhard, Johann Christian, ca. 1680-1762 |
| Title of composition |
Six sonates a 2 flutes sans basse |
| Source Archive |
Conservatoire Royal de Musique de Bruxelles. Bibliothèque (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code |
B bc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schmitt, Nikolaus, 1876-1962 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuor concertans pour clarinette, violon, alto et basse, oeuvre 3 |
| Source Archive |
Stiftsbibliothek Einsiedeln (Einsiedeln, Switzerland) |
| Archive Code |
CH E |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schmittbaur, Joseph Aloys |
| Title of composition |
C dur divertimento a clarino due clarinetti, due oboi, due corni et due fagotti |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schnabel, Joseph, 1767-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto pour la clarinette avec accompagnement de deux violons…. |
| Source Archive |
Deutsches Musikarchiv (Berlin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Bdm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schneider, Georg Abraham, 1770-1839 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto pour la clarinette avec accompagnement d’orchestre, op. 103 |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “G.B. Martini” (Bologna, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Bc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Leipsic, F. Hofmeister [ca. 1818] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schneider, Georg Abraham, 1770-1839 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a 5, oboe |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Schweigger-Seidel, Franz Wilhelm, 1795-1836 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in dis a clarinette principalo |
| Source Archive |
Státní vedecká knihovna v Plzni (Czech Republic) |
| Archive Code |
CZ PLvk |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Sellner, Joseph |
| Title of composition |
Variations, no. 1 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
?Seyfert, Johann Gottfried, 1731-1772? |
| Title of composition |
Concerto for oboe, viola, e basso, no. 2 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Simon, Johann |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in Dis a clarinetto principali con violini, duo obois, cornibus, alto, viola e basso |
| Source Archive |
Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin Preußischer Kulturbesitz, Musikabteilung |
| Archive Code |
D-B |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Solère, E. (Etienne), 1753-1817 |
| Title of composition |
Six airs varies pour clarinette et alto, oeuvre 4 |
| Source Archive |
Statsbiblioteket i Århus (Århus, Denmark) |
| Archive Code |
DK A |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Solère, E. (Etienne), 1753-1817 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a clarinette principale, deux violons, alto en basse, 7me, no. 19 |
| Source Archive |
Westdeutsche Bibliothek (Marburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D MG |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Späth, Andreas, 1790-1876 |
| Title of composition |
Concertino, clarinet |
| Source Archive |
Stockholm |
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Spech, János, 1767-1836 |
| Title of composition |
Quintetto per il cembalo, oboe, clarinetto, corno e fagotto, XI |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Spohr, Louis, 1784-1859 |
| Title of composition |
Fantaisie et variations sue un theme de danzi pour la clarinette, oeuvre 81… |
| Source Archive |
Kungliga Biblioteket (Stockholm, Sweden) |
| Archive Code |
S Sk |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London : Musica Rara, 19XX (Voxman, ed.) |
| Composer |
Sponheimer, H.C. |
| Title of composition |
Concert pour clarinette principale avec acc. De deux violons…oeuvre 8 |
| Source Archive |
Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin–Preussischer Kulturbesitz (Berlin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D B |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stabinger, Mathias, 1739-1815? |
| Title of composition |
VI Duetti a due flauti traversier |
| Source Archive |
Biblioteca nazionale marciana (Venice, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Vnm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stadler, Anton, 1753-1812 |
| Title of composition |
Six duos facils pour deux flutes |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stamitz, Johann, 1717-1757 |
| Title of composition |
Six duets for two German flutes, no. VIII |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London: Longman, Lukey & Co. |
| Composer |
Stamitz, Johann, 1717-1757 |
| Title of composition |
Trio a traverso primo, traverso secondo con basso |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Oettingen-Wallerstein’sche Bibliothek (Harburg, Germany), purchased in 1980 by Universität Augsburg. Universitätsbibliothek (Augsburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D HR, D Au |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stamitz, Karl, 1745-1801 |
| Title of composition |
Rondeau, clarinetto principalo, violino primo, secundo, viola et basso |
| Source Archive |
Germany–Gotha Library, Alwin Gassner |
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stamitz, Karl, 1745-1801 |
| Title of composition |
Six quatuor a une clarinette violon alto et basse, oeuvre VIII |
| Source Archive |
British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code |
GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stamitz, Karl, 1745-1801 |
| Title of composition |
Tre quintetti concertanti per violino, oboe, o flauto, due viole, corno..opera XI |
| Source Archive |
Manuscript-Conservatorio di musica “Nicolò Paganini” di Genova, Early printed ed.-Conservatorio di musica “S. Pietro a Majella” di Napoli. Biblioteca |
| Archive Code |
I Gl, I Nc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stefani, Jan, 1746-1829 |
| Title of composition |
Six duos pour deux clarinettes |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stepán, Josef Antonín, 1726-1797 |
| Title of composition |
Harmonie a 2 clarinetti, 2 corni e fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Ayrshire, Scotland : Piper Publications, 1993 |
| Composer |
Stiehl, Johann Dietrich, 1800-1872 |
| Title of composition |
Trio pour pianoforte, clarinette ou violon et viola, op. 2 |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Hambourg: A. Cranz, 1814-1843? |
| Composer |
Stölzel, Gottfried Heinrich, 1690-1749 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a 5, hautbois solo |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
[Indianapolis] : Concerto Editions, 2000 |
| Composer |
Stramezzi, Paolo |
| Title of composition |
No. 2 quintetti per due violino, viola, clarinetto e fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Stiftsbibliothek Einsiedeln (Einsiedeln, Switzerland) |
| Archive Code |
CH E |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stulick, Matthäus Nikolaus |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in B fur oboe, streicher, basso continuo |
| Source Archive |
Uppsala universitetsbibliotek (Uppsala, Sweden) |
| Archive Code |
S Uu |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stulick, Matthäus Nikolaus |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a 5 oboe, violino primo, secundo, viola et cembalo |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stumpf, Johann Christian |
| Title of composition |
Concerto pour le basson (version 1?) |
| Source Archive |
Musicalien leihe |
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stumpf, Johann Christian |
| Title of composition |
Concerto (en Ut major) pour le basson avec acc. D’orchestre |
| Source Archive |
Musicalien leihe, copy made from US Wc |
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Stumpf, Johann Christian |
| Title of composition |
Concerto pour le basson (version 2?) |
| Source Archive |
Musicalien leihe, copy made from US Wc |
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Vienne: Au magazin de I’Imprimerie chimique, 1801 |
| Composer |
Süssmayr, Franz Xaver, 1766-1803 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto per clarinetto |
| Source Archive |
British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code |
GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
[1792] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London: Musica Rara, 1978 (only Trio II) |