Folder Contents List: Nardini-Prowo
| Composer |
Nardini, Pietro, 1722-1793 |
| Title of composition |
Sonata a flauto traverso solo e basso |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “Nicolò Paganini” di Genova. (Genova, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Gl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Nardini, Pietro, 1722-1793 |
| Title of composition |
Sonata a flauto traverso solo e basso |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “Nicolò Paganini” di Genova. (Genova, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Gl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Naumann, Johann Gottlieb, 1741-1801 |
| Title of composition |
VI Sonatine per il cembalo accompagnate con oboe e fagotto o flauto e basso |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Neruda, Johann Baptist Georg, d. 1776 |
| Title of composition |
Fagotto concerto a violino 1 and 2, alto viola |
| Source Archive |
Národní muzeum v Praze (Prague, Czech Republic) |
| Archive Code |
CZ Pnm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Paisiello, Giovanni, 1740-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Duetti notturni (clarinetti, corni, soprani, fagotto) |
| Source Archive |
Kungliga Biblioteket (Stockholm, Sweden) |
| Archive Code |
S Sk |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Palentini |
| Title of composition |
Trio, clarinet, violin, et basso |
| Source Archive |
Universität Münster (Münster, Germany) on loan since 1966 from Fürst zu Bentheim-Tecklenburgische Bibliothek (Rheda, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
DMÜu, DRH |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Paquis, H. |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuors concertants pour flute, clarinette, cor et basson, oeuvre 1 |
| Source Archive |
Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin–Preussischer Kulturbesitz (Berlin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D B |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Paris : Richault, [18–] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Paquis, H. |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuors concertants pour flute, clarinette, cor et basson, oeuvre 2 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Payer, Hieronymus, 1787-1845 |
| Title of composition |
Grand trio pour le forte-piano, concertante clarinet solo, violoncello e fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pepusch, John Christopher, 1667-1752 |
| Title of composition |
Sonata in E flat for oboe and basso continuo |
| Source Archive |
Universitätsbibliothek Rostock (Rostock, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D ROu |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London : Nova Music, 1983 (Voxman, ed.) |
| Composer |
Perotti, Giovanni Agostino, 1769-1855 |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto per oboe o violino, violin e basso |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “Nicolò Paganini” di Genova. (Genova, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Gl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Perotti, Giovanni Agostino, 1769-1855 |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto per oboe a violino, 2 violae, basso |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “Nicolò Paganini” di Genova. (Genova, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Gl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pfeiffer, Carl August, fl. 1753-1765 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto per il fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pfeiffer, Franz Anton, 1752-1787 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto toni F per il fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pfeiffer, Franz Anton, 1752-1787 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto toni B per il fagotto principale |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pfeiffer, Franz Anton, 1752-1787 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto toni B, fagotto principale, violino primo/secondo, due oboe… |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Picchianti, Luigi |
| Title of composition |
Trio pour flute, clarinette et basson |
| Source Archive |
Deutsches Musikarchiv (Berlin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Bdm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Paris : Richault, [1827] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Planegg bei München : E. Thomi-Berg, 1998 |
| Composer |
Pichl, Wenzel, 1741-1805 |
| Title of composition |
Parthia a due oboe, due clarinetti, due corni e fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pichl, Wenzel, 1741-1805 |
| Title of composition |
Harmonie a 2 clarinetti, 2 corni e fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pilotti, Giuseppe, 1784-1838 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a corno inglese |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “G.B. Martini” (Bologna, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Bc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pisendel, Johann Georg, 1687-1755 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto, 2 oboi concertato, 2 violini, viola e basso |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Platti, Giovanni Benedetto, 1697-1763 |
| Title of composition |
Sei sonate a flauto traversiere solo con violoncello overo cembalo, opera terza |
| Source Archive |
Kongelige Bibliotek (Copenhagen, Denmark) |
| Archive Code |
Dk Kk |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Firenze : Studio per edizioni scelte, 1986 |
| Composer |
Platti, Giovanni Benedetto, 1697-1763 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto per oboe |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Duos, flute |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Parthia in B pour due oboes, due clarinettes, due corni, due fagotti |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Sei sonate per un clarinetto, viola e fagotto obligati |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “Nicolò Paganini” di Genova. (Genova, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Gl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Serenade pour deux oboes ou flutes, deux, clarinettes, deux cors, deux bassoons |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Six sonates pour la clarinette avec acc…arranged by Solère |
| Source Archive |
Bibliothèque nationale de France (Paris, France) |
| Archive Code |
F Pn |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
No. 2 parthia in B pour deux oboe, due clarinetti, due cornis, due fagotti |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto VI in g, oboe solo |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto III in D, oboe solo |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto II in G, oboe solo |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto für C clarinet, violin, viola, cello |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Parthia in E flat (2 clarinet, 2 oboe, 2 horn, 2 bassoon, contrabassoon) |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Oettingen-Wallerstein’sche Bibliothek (Harburg, Germany), purchased in 1980 by Universität Augsburg. Universitätsbibliothek (Augsburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D HR, D Au |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto a clarinet, bassoon, 2 horn |
| Source Archive |
Thüringisches Staatsarchiv Meiningen (Meiningen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D MEIl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Sextet-trois harmonies pour deux clarinettes, deux cors, deus bassons, no. 2 |
| Source Archive |
Stiftsbibliothek Einsiedeln (Einsiedeln, Switzerland) |
| Archive Code |
CH E |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London : Musica Rara, 1975 |
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Sonata for 2 flutes, duetto |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Trios trio concertans pour duo clarinetto et basse |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Paris : Imbault, [ca. 1809?] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Trois duos pour 2 hautbois, op. 23, no.2 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Trois harmonies pour deux clarinettes, deux cors, deux bassons |
| Source Archive |
Stiftsbibliothek Einsiedeln (Einsiedeln, Switzerland) |
| Archive Code |
CH E |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Vienne, Au magazin de l’Imprimerie chimique [1801] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuors pour clarinette, violon, alto, et basse. No. 24, 1/2 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Trois sonates pour le piano-forte ou clavecin avec accompagnement |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Pleyel, Ignaz, 1757-1831 |
| Title of composition |
Trois trios concertanta pour flûte, clarinette et basson |
| Source Archive |
Kungliga Biblioteket (Stockholm, Sweden) |
| Archive Code |
S Sk |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Primo, Giuseppe |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a 5 (2 oboes, 2 violins) |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Prowo, Pierre, 1697-1757 |
| Title of composition |
Sonata quinta a hautbois solo con basso continuo |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Prowo, Pierre, 1697-1757 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a 6, C duhr, 2 flaute, avec 2 oboe, 2 bassong (Ver. 1) |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Prowo, Pierre, 1697-1757 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a 6, C duhr, 2 flaute, avec 2 oboe, 2 bassong (Ver. 2) |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Prowo, Pierre, 1697-1757 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a 6, C sharp, flauto avec 1/2 oboe, 1/2 bassong |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Prowo, Pierre, 1697-1757 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a 6, F duhr, 2 flauto avec 2 oboe, 2 bassong |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Prowo, Pierre, 1697-1757 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a 6, F sharp, 2 flaute avec 2 oboe, 2 bassong |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Prowo, Pierre, 1697-1757 |
| Title of composition |
1697-1757 Concerto a 6, G sharp, 2 flaute, avec 2 oboe, 2 bassong |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|