Folder Contents List: Maltese-Myslivecek
| Composer |
Maltese, Michael Angelo Vella |
| Title of composition |
Divertimento di ventiquattro sonate a tre traversieri soli senza basso |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Matthes, Carl Ludewig |
| Title of composition |
Sonate fur die hautbois, C dur |
| Source Archive |
Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin–Preussischer Kulturbesitz (Berlin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D B |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Matthes, Carl Ludewig |
| Title of composition |
Sonate fur die hautbois, E flat |
| Source Archive |
Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin–Preussischer Kulturbesitz (Berlin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D B |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Meissner, Philipp, 1748-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Quatuor en B pour clarinetto, violino, alto viola et basso, F. 729 |
| Source Archive |
Biblioteca estense (Modena, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I MOe |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Meissner, Philipp, 1748-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Quatuor en B pour clarinetto, violino, alto viola et basso, F. 729 (2) |
| Source Archive |
Biblioteca estense (Modena, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I MOe |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Meissner, Philipp, 1748-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Quatuor en B pour clarinetto, violino, alto viola et basso, F. 729 (3) |
| Source Archive |
Biblioteca estense (Modena, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I MOe |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Mengal, Martin-Joseph, 1784-1851 |
| Title of composition |
Quintetti pour flute, hautbois, clarinette, cor y basse |
| Source Archive |
Biblioteca de Cataluña (Barcelona, Spain) |
| Archive Code |
E Bbc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Michael, David Moritz, 1751-1827 |
| Title of composition |
Parthia IX in B-flat |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Michel, Cèlèbre, 1754-1786 |
| Title of composition |
Troie trio par deux clarinettes et basson |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Milling, Anton, 18th cent. |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in Es-dur für Englisch horn und streicher (Concerto a 5) |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Regensburg : Edition Molinari, 1996 |
| Composer |
Molter, Johann Melchior, 1696-1765 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto concertato violino prime, secondo, viola, violoncello e cembalo, no.4 |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Molter, Johann Melchior, 1696-1765 |
| Title of composition |
Two symphonen con 2 flauti traversi, 596 and 597, no. 80 and 81 |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Molter, Johann Melchior, 1696-1765 |
| Title of composition |
Sinfonia concertante no. 317, no. 338 |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Molter, Johann Melchior, 1696-1765 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a 6, hautbois primo/secondo, violon 1/2, alto viola, basso continuo |
| Source Archive |
Universitätsbibliothek Rostock (Rostock, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D ROu |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Montalbano, Bartolomeo, ca. 1600-1651 |
| Title of composition |
Sinfonie ad uno, e doi violini, a doi, e trombone, con il partimento per l’organo |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “G.B. Martini” (Bologna, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Bc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
In Palermo: Gio. Battista Maringo, 1629 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Moscheles, Ignaz, 1794-1870 |
| Title of composition |
Concertino für Flöte, Oboe und Orchester |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Frankfurt ; New York : H. Litolff’s Verlag/C.F. Peters, 1986 |
| Composer |
Moscheles, Ignaz, 1794-1870 |
| Title of composition |
Fantasy, variations & finale : opus 46 : for clarinet, violin, cello & piano |
| Source Archive |
Ritterorden der Kreuzherren mit dem roten Stern, Musiksammlung |
| Archive Code |
CZ PKRIZ |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London : Musica Rara, 1976 (ed. Voxman) |
| Composer |
Moscheles, Ignaz, 1794-1870 |
| Title of composition |
Grande sonate concertante pour piano et violincello ou bassoon |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791 |
| Title of composition |
Clarinet concerto |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791 |
| Title of composition |
Pieces d’Harmonie |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791 |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto pour oboe, clarinetto, fagotto tenor, fagotto basso |
| Source Archive |
Thüringisches Staatsarchiv Meiningen (Meiningen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D MEIl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791 |
| Title of composition |
Grand quintetto oper due violini, due viole e violoncello, no. 9 |
| Source Archive |
Österreichische Nationalbibliothek (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wn |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Vienne : Artaria, [1802] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791 |
| Title of composition |
Quintetto pour clarinette, deux violons, alto et violoncelle |
| Source Archive |
Zentralbibliothek Zürich (Zürich, Switzerland) |
| Archive Code |
CH Zz |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Offenbach s/m : André, [ca. 1818] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791 |
| Title of composition |
Trois serenades pour deux clarinettes, deux cors, et basson; livre I |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Mozart, Wolfgang Amadeus, 1756-1791 |
| Title of composition |
Trois serenades pour deux clarinettes, deux cors, et basson; livre II |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Müller, Peter, 1791-1877 |
| Title of composition |
Quintet no. 1, in Eb, for flute, oboe, clarinet, bassoon, and horn |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London: Musica Rara, 1962 |
| Composer |
Müller, Peter, 1791-1877 |
| Title of composition |
Quintetto no. 2 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Müller, Peter, 1791-1877 |
| Title of composition |
Quintetto no. 3, woodwind quintet |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Leipzig : C. Rühle’s Musikverlag, [1874] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Leipzig : C. Rühle’s Musikverlag, 1970 |
| Composer |
Myslivecek, Josef, 1737-1781 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in Es 2 clarinetti in B, 2 corni, fagotto, 2 violini, viola e basso, no. 3 |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|