Himie Voxman Research Archive
Folder Contents List: Jadin-Kummer
| Composer | Jadin, Louis-Emmanuel, 1768-1853 |
| Title of composition | Trois nocturnes ou quatuors concertans pour flute, clarinette, cor…no. 8 |
| Source Archive | Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Jenner, Gustav, 1865-1920 |
| Title of composition | Trio fur Klavier, Klarinette in B und Horn is Es, Es-Dur |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Mainz, New York, Schott: Erstausg, 1990 |
| Composer | Kalliwoda, Johann Wenzel, 1801-1866 |
| Title of composition | Rondo fur den Fagott |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Keller, Gottfried, d. 1704 |
| Title of composition | Six Sonates, the first three for a trompette, hautbois or violins with doublebas |
| Source Archive | British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code | GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Alston : J.P.H. Publications, 2002 |
| Composer | Khym, Charles, b. ca. 1770 |
| Title of composition | Sextuor pour flute, clarinette, violon, duex altes e basse, Oeuvre 9 |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Kirmair, Friedrich Joseph, ca. 1770-1814 |
| Title of composition | Concerto a g a fagotto principale, due violini, due oboe, due corni, toni viola… |
| Source Archive | Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code | US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Kleinheinz, Franz Xaver, 1772-1832 |
| Title of composition | Trio pour le pianoforte avec accompagnement de violon ou clarinette et violoncelle, Oeuvre XIII |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Konicek |
| Title of composition | Casacion in Tre a violino primo, secondo, fagotto obligato |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Körnlein, Justus, 1866 |
| Title of composition | Konzert in C dur für oboe |
| Source Archive | Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Kozeluh, Jan Antonín, 1738-1814 |
| Title of composition | Aria de tempora a canto solo, clarinetto solo, violino 1/2, viola oblig. 1/2, corno 1/2, con organo |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Kozeluh, Jan Antonín, 1738-1814 |
| Title of composition | Concerto a clarinetto principale, violins, clarinetto 2, cornus 2, alto viola, bass |
| Source Archive | Národní muzeum v Praze (Prague, Czech Republic) |
| Archive Code | CZ Pnm |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Kozeluh, Jan Antonín, 1738-1814 |
| Title of composition | Concerto in B for bassoon |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Kozeluh, Jan Antonín, 1738-1814 |
| Title of composition | Concerto in C for bassoon and piano |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Wiesbaden : Breitkopf & Härtel, 2000, 1978 (Voxman, ed.) |
| Composer | Kozeluh, Jan Antonín, 1738-1814 |
| Title of composition | Concerto in F for oboe and piano |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | London: Nova Music, 1982 (Voxman, ed.) |
| Composer | Kreith, C. (Charles), d. 1807 |
| Title of composition | Sonata en E flat a clarinetto e violino |
| Source Archive | Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code | A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Kreutzer, Rodolphe, 1766-1831 |
| Title of composition | Allego maestoso, quintetto, pianoforte, flute, clarinet, viola, cello |
| Source Archive | Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code | A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Kreutzer, Rodolphe, 1766-1831 |
| Title of composition | Trio pour hautbois ou clarinette, basson et alto |
| Source Archive | Staatsbibliothek zu Berlin–Preussischer Kulturbesitz (Berlin, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D B |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Krommer, Franz, 1759-1831 |
| Title of composition | Quatuor pour clarinette, violon, alto et violoncelle, oeuvre 82 |
| Source Archive | Statsbiblioteket i Århus (Å>rhus, Denmark) |
| Archive Code | DK A |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | London : Musica Rara, 1974 |
| Composer | Krommer, Franz, 1759-1831 |
| Title of composition | Grand quatuor pour clarinette, violon, alto et violoncelle, oeuvre 83 |
| Source Archive | Statsbiblioteket i Århus (Århus, Denmark) |
| Archive Code | DK A |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | London : Musica Rara, 1974 |
| Composer | Krommer, Franz, 1759-1831 |
| Title of composition | Four duetti per due flauti |
| Source Archive | Conservatorio di musica “Nicolò Paganini” di Genova. (Genova, Italy) |
| Archive Code | I Gl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Krommer, Franz, 1759-1831 |
| Title of composition | Quatuor pour clarinette, violon, alt et violoncelle, oeuvre 69 |
| Source Archive | Conservatoire royal de musique de Bruxelles. Bibliothèque (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code | B Bc |
| Early Edition Publication Info | Bonn : Simrock, [1808] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | London : Musica Rara, 1974 |
| Composer | Küchler, Johann 1738-1790 |
| Title of composition | Concerto in B a fagotte principal, violino primo, secondo, alto, clarinet… |
| Source Archive | Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Kuhlau, Friedrich, 1786-1832 |
| Title of composition | Variations et caprices pour la flute, op. 10 |
| Source Archive | Zentralbibliothek Zürich (Zürich, Switzerland) |
| Archive Code | CH Zz |
| Early Edition Publication Info | Paris : Schonenberger, [ca.1842] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Winterthur, Schweiz: Amadeus, 1981 |
| Composer | Kummer, Gotthelf Heinrich, 1774-1857 |
| Title of composition | Concerto no. 4 per il fagotto principale, due corni, due oboi, due fagotti… |
| Source Archive | Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
- Last Updated: Jun 12, 2025 9:58 AM
- URL: https://guides.lib.uiowa.edu/voxman-archive
- Print Page