Folder Contents List: Gadovani-Gyrowetz
| Composer |
Gadovani, Luigi |
| Title of composition |
Sei duetti per due flauti |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica Giuseppe Verdi (Milan, Italy). Biblioteca |
| Archive Code |
I Mc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gajarek, Sigismund |
| Title of composition |
Concerto [ess] a oboe |
| Source Archive |
Uppsala universitetsbibliotek (Uppsala, Sweden) |
| Archive Code |
S Uu |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gambaro, Vincenzo, 1785-1828 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuors concertans pour flute, clarinette, cor & basson |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Offenbach s/M : André, 1800s |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Garnier, François Joseph, 1755-ca. 1825 |
| Title of composition |
Six duo concertans pour clarinette et basson, oeuvre 4 |
| Source Archive |
Statsbiblioteket i Århus (Århus, Denmark) |
| Archive Code |
DK A |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Garnier, François Joseph, 1755-ca. 1825 |
| Title of composition |
Méthode raisonée pour le hautbois contenant les principles nécessaires pour |
| Source Archive |
Bibliothèque du Conservatoire de Paris (Paris, France), now in Bibliothèque nationale de France (Paris, France) |
| Archive Code |
F Pc, F Pn |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
A Paris, chez Pleyel [1798?] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gebauer, Étienne François, 1777-1823 |
| Title of composition |
Tre duetti concertante per due flauti |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “S. Pietro a Majella” di Napoli. Biblioteca (Napoli, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Nc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gebauer, François-René, 1773-1845 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuors concertans pour basson, violon, alto et basse |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Paris, Jouve, 1800s |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gebauer, François-René, 1773-1845 |
| Title of composition |
Trois trios concertans pour flute, clarinette et basson, op. 42, 5me livre de trio |
| Source Archive |
Statsbiblioteket i Århus (Århus, Denmark) |
| Archive Code |
DK A |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gebauer, Michael Joseph, 1763-1812 |
| Title of composition |
Six duos concertans pour flute et basson |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Paris: Richault, 1800s |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Geminiani, Francesco, 1687-1762 |
| Title of composition |
Apollo’s collection : being XII duettos for two German flutes or two violins |
| Source Archive |
F |
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
London : Printed for and sold by J. Oswald, 1750 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gnecco, Francesco, ca. 1769-1810 or 11 |
| Title of composition |
Sestetto per due violini, clarinetto, corno, viola e fagotto |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gnecco, Francesco, ca. 1769-1810 or 11 |
| Title of composition |
Quintetto por due violino, clarinetto, viola e violoncello |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “Nicolò Paganini” di Genova. (Genova, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Gl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Goepfert, Karl Andreas, 1768-1818 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuors pour clarinette, violon, alto & violoncelle |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Offenbach s/m, J. André, 1818 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Granger, F. (Frederick), 1770-1830 |
| Title of composition |
Gentlemen’s pocket companion being a collection of the most favorite… |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Groneman, Albertus, ca. 1710-1778 |
| Title of composition |
Six sonatas for two German flutes |
| Source Archive |
British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code |
GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
London : J. Simpson, [177X] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Guerini, Francesco, fl. 1740-1770 |
| Title of composition |
Six sonates a deux flutes ou deux violons, oeuvre III |
| Source Archive |
Bibliothèque royale Albert Ier (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code |
B Br |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Paris : U.C.P. Publications, [ca. 1975] |
| Composer |
Guillemain, Louis-Gabriel, 1705-1770 |
| Title of composition |
II livre de sonates a deux violons sans basse ou deux flutes travers., oeuvre V |
| Source Archive |
Bibliothèque royale Albert Ier (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code |
B Br |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Paris : LeClerc, [1739?] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Courlay : Fuzeau, cop. 1989 |
| Composer |
Gumlich, Friedrich |
| Title of composition |
Second quatuor pour le basson |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gumlich, Friedrich |
| Title of composition |
Andante con variazioni per il fagotto col accopagnemento, op. 3 |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gyrowetz, Adalbert, 1763-1850 |
| Title of composition |
Sinfonie à oboe ou clarinette principale, deux violons, taille, basse oeuvre III |
| Source Archive |
Conservatoire royal de musique de Bruxelles. Bibliothèque (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code |
B Bc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Amsterdam, chez J. Schmitt [n.d.] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Gyrowetz, Adalbert, 1763-1850 |
| Title of composition |
Grand trio pour le pianoforte, clarinette ou violon et cello concertans, op. 43 |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Vienne: Bureau d’arts et d’industrie, 1805 |