Folder Contents List: Eichner-Fusz
| Composer |
Eichner, Ernst, 1740-1777 |
| Title of composition |
Divertissement a huit parties obligées, deux hautbois, deux clarinettes… |
| Source Archive |
Bibliothèque nationale de France (Paris, France) |
| Archive Code |
F Pn |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Eler, André-Frédéric, 1764-1821 |
| Title of composition |
Trio in F, opus 9, no. 1: for flute, clarinet in B-flat and bassoon |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London, Nova Music, 1980 |
| Composer |
Eler, André-Frédéric, 1764-1821 |
| Title of composition |
Trois trios pour flute, clarinette et basson, oeuvre 9 |
| Source Archive |
Kungliga Biblioteket (Stockholm, Sweden) |
| Archive Code |
S Sk |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London, Nova Music, 1982 |
| Composer |
Emmert, Adam Joseph, 1765-1812 |
| Title of composition |
Harmonieen für zwey flöten, zwey hörner und einen fagott |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Emmert, Adam Joseph, 1765-1812 |
| Title of composition |
Harmonieen für zwey hörner und einen fagott, no. 7 |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fasch, Johann Friedrich, 1688-1758 |
| Title of composition |
Sonata, oboe I/II, bassono, cembalo |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fasch, Johann Friedrich, 1688-1758 |
| Title of composition |
Sonata (hautbois I/II, cembalo and bassone) |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fasch, Johann Friedrich, 1688-1758 |
| Title of composition |
Sonata (2 oboe, bassone, cembalo) |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Felice, Carlo |
| Title of composition |
Gran concerto per flauto e clarinetto con accompagnamente |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
DA Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Ferrari, G. G. (Giacomo Gotifredo), 1763-1842 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuors pour flute, deux clarinettes, et basson |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fesch, Willem de, 1687-1761 |
| Title of composition |
VI sonatas for two German flutes, opera IX |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Huntingdon, Cambs: King’s Music, 1988, 1739 |
| Composer |
Fiala, Joseph, 1748-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto ex C a fagotto principali, due obois, due cornois, due violinis, alto viola con basso |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Berlin: Feja, 1996 |
| Composer |
Fiala, Joseph, 1748-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in E flat per il corno primo, secondo, due violini, due flauti… |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
In Worldcat, no publisher listed |
| Composer |
Fiala, Joseph, 1748-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in B flat for oboe, or flute |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London, Nova Music, 1980 (Voxman, ed.) |
| Composer |
Fiala, Joseph, 1748-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Concertante in B per il clarinetto principe |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fiala, Joseph, 1748-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Divertimento IV, no. 37, a due oboi, due clarinetti, due corni, fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fiala, Joseph, 1748-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Parthia ex dis I, due oboe, due clarinette, cornie primo, secondo..no. 37 |
| Source Archive |
Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fiala, Joseph, 1748-1816 |
| Title of composition |
Trio I & II à fagotto principale, violino, violoncello |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Berlin : Musik- und Buchverlag W. Feja, 1991 |
| Composer |
Fiorillo, Federigo, 1755-ca. 1823 |
| Title of composition |
Simphonie concertant pour deux flutes principale, oeuvre 20 |
| Source Archive |
1st mvmt. manuscript from Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria), complete early edition from Statsbiblioteket i Århus (Århus, Denmark) |
| Archive Code |
Awgm, DK A |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fischer, Johann Christian, 1733-1800 |
| Title of composition |
Six duettes a deux flutes traversieres, oeuvre second, no. 49 |
| Source Archive |
Kongelige Bibliotek (Copenhagen, Denmark) |
| Archive Code |
Dk Kk |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fischer, Johann Christian, 1733-1800 |
| Title of composition |
The compleat tutor for the hautboy containing the best and easiest… |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
London : Printed for S.A. & P. Thompson, 1790 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fischer, Johann Christian, 1733-1800 |
| Title of composition |
New and complete instructions for the oboe or hoboy |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Printed and sold by Longman & Broderip, 1780 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fischer, Johann Christian, 1733-1800 |
| Title of composition |
New and complete instructions for the hautboy |
| Source Archive |
London: Printed & sold by Preston, 1790 |
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Florio, Pietro Grassi, d. 1795 |
| Title of composition |
Six sonatas for two German flutes |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
London: printed for author, 1766 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Francoeur, Louis-Joseph, 1738-1804 |
| Title of composition |
Diapason general de tous les instrumens a vent avec des observations… |
| Source Archive |
British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code |
GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Freillon-Poncein, Jean-Pierre |
| Title of composition |
La veritable maniere d’apprendre a jouer en perfection du hautbois de la flute.. |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Genève: Minkoff, 1974, 1700 |
| Composer |
Fries (Fried) |
| Title of composition |
Concerto No. 10. Oboi concerto. |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fuchs, Georg Friedrich, 1752-1821 |
| Title of composition |
Sei duetti concertanti per clarinetto e fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “S. Pietro a Majella” di Napoli. Biblioteca (Napoli, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Nc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fuchs, Georg Friedrich, 1752-1821 |
| Title of composition |
Trois duos concertans pour deux violons: op. 17:3. Livre de duos violon |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fuchs, Georg Friedrich, 1752-1821 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuor concertants pour clarinette, violon, alto et violoncelle, oeuvre VI |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fuchs, Georg Friedrich, 1752-1821 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuor concertants pour clarinette, violon, alto et violoncelle, oeuvre V |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fuchs, Georg Friedrich, 1752-1821 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuors pour clarinette, violon, alto et basse, oeuvre VII |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fuchs, Georg Friedrich, 1752-1821 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuors concertans pour clarinette, violon, alto et basse, op. 39 |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fuchs, Georg Friedrich, 1752-1821 |
| Title of composition |
Trois trios concertants pour deux clarinettes et cor |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Paris, chez Jouve, 1800 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Fusz, János, 1777-1819 |
| Title of composition |
Notturno en quatuor pour trois altes et violoncelle ou peur la clarinette…op.3 |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
München-Gräfelfing : W. Wollenweber, 1986 |