Folder Contents List: Dard-Duvernoy
| Composer |
Dard, Mr. |
| Title of composition |
Sonata in d opus 2 no. 5 for bassoon (or violoncello) and basso continuo |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London : Nova Music, 1983 (Voxman, ed.) |
| Composer |
Deshayes, Jean Baptiste François, 1705-1779 |
| Title of composition |
Quintette pour flute, hautbois, clarinette, cor, et basson |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
A. Paris: chez J. Grandjon, 1864 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Devienne, François, 1759-1803 |
| Title of composition |
II symphonie concertante pour hautbois ou clarinette et bassoon principal |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm (see in RISM ) |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Devienne, François, 1759-1803 |
| Title of composition |
Six trios pour deux clarinette et basson |
| Source Archive |
Conservatorio di musica “Nicolò Paganini” di Genova. (Genova, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Gl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Devienne, François, 1759-1803 |
| Title of composition |
Simphonie concertante: for two clarinets and orchestra, op. 25 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
London : Musica Rara, 1973 |
| Composer |
Devienne, François, 1759-1803 |
| Title of composition |
Trois trios concertants pour flute, clarinette et basson |
| Source Archive |
Stadt- und Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main (Frankfurt, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D F |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Devienne, François, 1759-1803 |
| Title of composition |
Trois trios pour deux clarinettes et basson, oeuvre 75 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Winterthur, Schweiz : Amadeus, 2004 |
| Composer |
Dittersdorf, Karl Ditters von, 1739-1799 |
| Title of composition |
Concertino a violino primo, seconda, oboe solo, flauto solo, clarinetto solo… |
| Source Archive |
Országos Széchényi Könyvtár (Budapest, Hungary) |
| Archive Code |
H Bn |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Dont, Jacob, 1815-1888 |
| Title of composition |
Terzetto a fagotto, violoncello, con basso |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Dôthel, Niccolò, 1721-1810 |
| Title of composition |
Six duetti per due flauti traversi |
| Source Archive |
Conservatoire royal de musique de Bruxelles. Bibliothèque (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code |
B Bc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Dressler, Raphael, 1784-1835 |
| Title of composition |
Trois duos concertants pour deux flutes oeuvre 13, no. 801 |
| Source Archive |
Deutsches Musikarchiv (Berlin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Bdm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Druschetzky, Georg, 1745-1819 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in E-flat pour 2 clarinett en B, 2 cors en E-flat, 2 fagott |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Druschetzky, Georg, 1745-1819 |
| Title of composition |
Overture to Mozart’s die Zauberflote |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Druschetzky, Georg, 1745-1819 |
| Title of composition |
oncerto, no. 93, clarinetto principalo |
| Source Archive |
Országos Széchényi Könyvtár (Budapest, Hungary) |
| Archive Code |
H Bn |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Druschetzky, Georg, 1745-1819 |
| Title of composition |
Partitta a la camera a corno di bassetto primo, secondo, terzo due corno di caccia, due fagotti |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Dumonchau, Ch. (Charles), 1775-1820 |
| Title of composition |
Trois duos pour deux bassons, op. 27 |
| Source Archive |
Muzeum-Zamek w La´ncucie. Biblioteka (La’ncucie, Poland) |
| Archive Code |
PL LA |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Dürniz, Thaddäus Wolfgang, Freiherr von, 1756-1807 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in C per il fagotto principale, 2 violini, 2 oboi, 2 corni, 2 viols, basso |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Dussek, Johann Ladislaus, 1760-1812 |
| Title of composition |
Aria in Es, soprano solo v. tenore, violino 1/2, viola, clarinetto in B solo… |
| Source Archive |
Národní muzeum v Praze (Prague, Czech Republic) |
| Archive Code |
CZ Pnm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Dussek, Johann Ladislaus, 1760-1812 |
| Title of composition |
Sinfonie concertante a clarinetto, cors e bassons, accompagne de 2 violons... |
| Source Archive |
Stiftsbibliothek Einsiedeln (Einsiedeln, Switzerland) |
| Archive Code |
CH E |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Duvernoy, Charles, 1766-1845 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quatuors pour clarinette, violon, alto et basse, 2e oeuvre de quatuors |
| Source Archive |
Biblioteca de Cataluña (Barcelona, Spain) |
| Archive Code |
E Bbc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|