Folder Contents List: Cambini-Czerny
| Composer |
Cambini, Giuseppe Maria, 1746-1825 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quintetti concertans, quintetto III, flauto, oboe, horn, bassoon, clarinet |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Cambini, Giuseppe Maria, 1746-1825 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quintetti concertans, quintetto II, flauto, oboe, horn, bassoon, clarinet |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Cambini, Giuseppe Maria, 1746-1825 |
| Title of composition |
Trois quintetti concertans, quintetto I, flauto, oboe, horn, bassoon, clarinet |
| Source Archive |
ibrary of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Cambini, Giuseppe Maria, 1746-1825 |
| Title of composition |
Six Trio, Concertans pour flute, hautbois, et basson. Oeuvre 45e. |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Paris, Chez M. Boyer, Made. Le Menu, ca. 1787 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Carminati, Francesco |
| Title of composition |
Concerto per corno basetto e fagotto con accomp… |
| Source Archive |
Bergamo. Istituto musicale Gaetano Donizetti, Biblioteca (Bergamo, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I BGi |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Chabrier, Emmanuel, 1841-1894 |
| Title of composition |
Trois pieces pittoresques, 2 flutes, 2 hautbois, 2 clarinettes, 2 cors… |
| Source Archive |
Bibliothèque nationale de France (Paris, France) |
| Archive Code |
F Pn |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Chalon, Frédéric, fl. 1800 |
| Title of composition |
Méthode pour le cor anglais et 22 petits dous pour cet instrument |
| Source Archive |
Conservatoire royal de musique de Bruxelles. Bibliothèque (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code |
B Bc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Cormier, Abbate |
| Title of composition |
No. 3 sonata a due flauti dolci e fagoto |
| Source Archive |
Biblioteca nazionale marciana (Venice, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Vnm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Cormier, Abbate |
| Title of composition |
No. 4 sonatina a due flauti dolci e fagoto |
| Source Archive |
Biblioteca nazionale marciana (Venice, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Vnm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Cormier, Abbate |
| Title of composition |
No. 6 sonata a due flauti dolci e fagoto |
| Source Archive |
Biblioteca nazionale marciana (Venice, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I Vnm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Cramer, Franz S. (Franz Seraph), 1783-1835 |
| Title of composition |
Concertante pour deux clarinettes, g moll? |
| Source Archive |
Bayerische Staatsbibliothek (Bavaria, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Mbs |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Cramer, Franz S. (Franz Seraph), 1783-1836 |
| Title of composition |
Concertante per due clarinetti, Es dur |
| Source Archive |
Bayerische Staatsbibliothek (Bavaria, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Mbs |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Croes, Hendrik-Jacques de |
| Title of composition |
12 Divertimento, no. II, 2 clarinet, 2 corni, 2 tromba |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Croes, Hendrik-Jacques de |
| Title of composition |
12 Divertimento, no. I (?), 2 clarinet, 2 corni, 2 tromba |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Croes, Hendrik-Jacques de |
| Title of composition |
12 (Divertimento), no. 13, 2 clarinet, 2 corni, 2 tromba |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Crusell, Bernhard Henrik, 1775-1838 |
| Title of composition |
Quatuor, C-moll, fur clarinette, violon, alto et violoncelle, op. 4 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Basel, Edition Kneusslin; sole agent for USA: C.F. Peters Corp., New York, 1970 |
| Composer |
Crusell, Bernhard Henrik, 1775-1838 |
| Title of composition |
Quator: fur clarinette, violin, alto et violincelle, op. 7 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Basel, Edition Kneusslin; sole agent for USA: C.F. Peters Corp., New York, 1970 |
| Composer |
Czerny, Carl, 1791-1857 |
| Title of composition |
Premier grand trio: fur violine, horn, oder violoncello und klavier, op. 105 |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Winterthur, Schweiz: Amadeus, 1997 |