Himie Voxman Research Archive
Folder Contents List: Bach-Buschman
| Composer | Bach, Carl Philipp Emanuel, 1714-1788 |
| Title of composition | Duett für eine flote und violine |
| Source Archive | Conservatoire royal de musique de Bruxelles. Bibliothèque (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code | B Bc |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | New York: International Music, 1960 |
| Composer | Bach, Johann Christian, 1735-1782 |
| Title of composition | Concerto in F, no. 1, for oboe and orchestra |
| Source Archive | Fürstlich Oettingen-Wallerstein’sche Bibliothek (Harburg, Germany), purchased in 1980 by Universität Augsburg. Universitätsbibliothek (Augsburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D HR, D Au |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | London: Nova Musica, 1980 |
| Composer | Bach, Johann Christian, 1735-1782 |
| Title of composition | Sei sinfonia pour deux clarinettes, deux cors de chasse et bassoon |
| Source Archive | British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code | GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | London: Longman & Broderip, [1777 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Collected Works fm3.b105 1984 v. 37 |
| Composer | Bach, Johann Christian, 1735-1782 |
| Title of composition | Sei sinfonia pour deux clarinettes, deux cors de chasse et bassoon, no. 26 |
| Source Archive | British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code | GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | London: Longman & Broderip, [1780-1789?] |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Bachschmidt, Anton Adam, 1728-1797 |
| Title of composition | Oboe concerto in C |
| Source Archive | Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Bachschmidt, Anton Adam, 1728-1797 |
| Title of composition | Oboe concerto in G, no. 27 |
| Source Archive | Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Bachschmidt, Anton Adam, 1728-1797 |
| Title of composition | Concerto a oboe principale |
| Source Archive | Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Backofen, Johann Georg Heinrich, 1768-1839 |
| Title of composition | Concertante pour deux clarinettes avec acc. De 2 violons, 2 altes, oevure 10 |
| Source Archive | Österreichische Nationalbibliothek (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code | A Wn |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Monteux, France: Musica Rara, 1992 |
| Composer | Barbella, Emanuele, 1718-1777 |
| Title of composition | Duettos for 2 flutes |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Beethoven, Ludwig van, 1770-1827 |
| Title of composition | Sketches for a woodwind sextet |
| Source Archive | British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code | GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Bender, L., 19th cent. |
| Title of composition | Trois duos concertants pour clarinette et basson, oeuvre 14 |
| Source Archive | Deutsches Musikarchiv (Berlin, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D Bdm |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Paris: Les Fils de B. Scott, 1827-1828? |
| Composer | Benzon, Siegfried |
| Title of composition | Quintuor pour flûte, hautbois, clarinette, basson et cor |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | Augsbourg : Gombart, 1820-1829? |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Bergt, August, 1771-1837 |
| Title of composition | Concerto pour clarinette et basson, op. 6 |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Besozzi, Carlo, 1738-1791 |
| Title of composition | Sonata a oboe et fagotto, in c |
| Source Archive | Fürstlich Oettingen-Wallerstein’sche Bibliothek (Harburg, Germany), purchased in 1980 by Universität Augsburg. Universitätsbibliothek (Augsburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D HR, D Au |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | London: Nova, 1980 |
| Composer | Bevilacqua, Matteo |
| Title of composition | Trio per clarinetto, violino, e fagotto, no. 12 |
| Source Archive | Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code | A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Bissoli, Matteo, 18th cent. |
| Title of composition | Sonata per oboe solo con basso, g minor |
| Source Archive | Conservatorio di musica “Nicolò Paganini” di Genova. (Genova, Italy) |
| Archive Code | I Gl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | London: Nova, 1983 |
| Composer | Bitti, Martino |
| Title of composition | Concerts a 5, 6, & 7 instrumens, don’t il y en a un pour la trompette ou le haubois |
| Source Archive | Amsterdam, chez Estienne Roger. 1715 |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Blasius, Frédérick, 1758-1829 |
| Title of composition | Trois trios pour deux clarinettes et bassons, oeuvre 2 |
| Source Archive | Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code | A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Blasius, Frédérick, 1758-1829 |
| Title of composition | Terzetto pour deux clarinettes prim, secont, it fagotto |
| Source Archive | Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code | A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Blasius, Frédérick, 1758-1829 |
| Title of composition | Six duo pour deux bassona |
| Source Archive | British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code | GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | Paris |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Hofheim am Taunus: Verlag Freidrich Hofmeister, 1989-1994 |
| Composer | Blasius, Frédérick, 1758-1829 |
| Title of composition | Quatuors concertants pour clarinette ou violon primo, secondo, alto et basse |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de, 1689-1755 |
| Title of composition | Six sonates, op. 14, pour deux bassons, violoncelles… |
| Source Archive | British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code | GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de, 1689-1755 |
| Title of composition | Six sonates pour deux bassons, violoncelles, XL oeuvre |
| Source Archive | British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code | GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de, 1689-1755 |
| Title of composition | Sonates a deux flutes traversiers sans basse, oeuvre sixieme |
| Source Archive | Bibliothèque royale Albert Ier (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code | B Br |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | New York: Performers’ Facsimiles, 1989, 1725 |
| Composer | Boismortier, Joseph Bodin de, 1689-1755 |
| Title of composition | Sonates en trio pour trois flutes traversieres sans basso, oeuvre septieme |
| Source Archive | Bibliothèque royale Albert Ier (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code | B Br |
| Early Edition Publication Info | Liverpool, J. Sadler, 1760 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Montréal: Éditions les goûts-réünis, 1983, 1725 |
| Composer | Brandl, J. E. (Johann Evangelist), 1760-1837 |
| Title of composition | Deux quintetti pour bassoon, violon, deux altos, violoncelle, oeuvre 52 |
| Source Archive | Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek (Donaueschingen, Germany) |
| Archive Code | D Do |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Brandl, J. E. (Johann Evangelist), 1760-1837 |
| Title of composition | Quintetto a violon, deux violes, basson et violoncelle, oeuvre 14me, no. 4 |
| Source Archive | Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code | US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Braun, Johann Friedrich, 1759-1824 |
| Title of composition | Vingt-quatre exercices pour le hautbois |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Braune, Guillaume (Brown, William) |
| Title of composition | Concerto pour la clarinette |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | Leipzig: chez Frederic Hofmeister, 1802 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Briccialdi, Giulio, 1818-1881 |
| Title of composition | Quintet for flute, oboe, clarinet, horn and bassoon, op. 124 |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | Mainz, B. Schott’s Söhne, 1875 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Boca Raton, Fla.: Masters Music, 2004 |
| Composer | Brod, Henri, 1799-1839 |
| Title of composition | Trois quintetti pour flute, hautbois, clarinet, cor et basson, op. 2., no. 2 |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | Paris : Schonenberger, 1840 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Amsterdam: Edition Compusic, 1992 |
| Composer | Brod, Henri, 1799-1839 |
| Title of composition | Quintet in E♭, op. 2, nr. 1 : for flute, oboe, clarinet, horn and bassoon |
| Source Archive | |
| Archive Code | |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info | Amsterdam: Edition Compusic, 1992 |
| Composer | Bühler, Franz, 1760-1824 |
| Title of composition | Grande sonate pour le piano forte avec le clarinet concertant (ou violin) à II violons, II cors de chasse, I viol & basse |
| Source Archive | Fürstlich Fürstenbergische Hofbibliothek |
| Archive Code | D-DO |
| Early Edition Publication Info | 1800s |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Buschman |
| Title of composition | Parthia in F a 2 clarinetti, 2 corni, 2 fagotti |
| Source Archive | Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek und Zentralbibliothek |
| Archive Code | D-Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
| Composer | Buschman |
| Title of composition | Partitta a clarinetto 1/2, corno 1/2, fagotto 1/2 |
| Source Archive | Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek und Zentralbibliothek |
| Archive Code | D-Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info | |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
- Last Updated: Jun 12, 2025 9:58 AM
- URL: https://guides.lib.uiowa.edu/voxman-archive
- Print Page