Folder Contents List : Able - Azaïs
| Composer |
Abel, Karl Friedrich, 1723-1787 |
| Title of composition |
Concertante in B a clarinetto, oboe, violino solo, 2 violini, 2 oboi, 2 corni… |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Abel, Karl Friedrich, 1723-1787 |
| Title of composition |
Concertante in B flat (sinfonie no. 42) for violin, oboe, clarinet |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
Monteux, France: Musica Rara, 1984 (Voxman, ed.) |
| Composer |
André, Johann Anton, 1775-1842 |
| Title of composition |
Concerto (F major) pour le hautbois avec acc. De grand orchestre, op. 8 |
| Source Archive |
Statsbiblioteket i Århus (Århus, Denmark) |
| Archive Code |
DK A |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
March in D (oboe 1/2, corni 1/2, basso, tympani) |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
The Muses delight: an accurate collection of English and Italian songs, cantatas and duetts, set to music for the harpsichord, violin, German-flute… (oboe instructions only) |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Liverpool : John Sadler, 1754 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Trio, 2 violin e basso (2 oboes e bassono) |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D DI |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Trio (fantasie), 2 violin (oboe) e basso |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D DI |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Sonate no. IV fur 2 oboi e 2 bassi |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concert in g (clarinet and fagott) |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concerto per trombe de caccia con violini e basso obligati |
| Source Archive |
Bibliothèque du Conservatoire de Paris (Paris, France), now in Bibliothèque nationale de France (Paris, France) |
| Archive Code |
F Pc, F Pn |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a due clarinetti, B, no. 4 con due violini, due oboe, due corni, viola |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concerto a tre: (flauto, oboe, fagotto) con 2 violini, 2 flauti, 2 corni, viola e basso |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Duetto toni B a fagotto ou violoncello con violino |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWI |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Duetto toni B mol a fagotto ou violoncello con violino |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWI |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Instructions for the German Flute (part of larger work) |
| Source Archive |
British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code |
GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Instructions upon the Hautboy in a more familiar method… |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Methode pour apprendre aisement a joüer de la flute travesiere avec des.. |
| Source Archive |
British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Duos para trompas |
| Source Archive |
|
| Archive Code |
|
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto (clarinet, violin, viola, cello) |
| Source Archive |
Gesellschaft der Musikfreunde in Wien (Vienna, Austria) |
| Archive Code |
A Wgm |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Sonata cornetino solo |
| Source Archive |
Biblioteca estense (Modena, Italy) |
| Archive Code |
I MOe |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Quintett, clarinette, 2 violinen, viola, violoncello |
| Source Archive |
Stadt- und Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main (Frankfurt, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D F |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Quintett fur clarinetto, 2 violinen, viola, und violoncello, B flat |
| Source Archive |
Stadt- und Universitätsbibliothek Frankfurt am Main (Frankfurt, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D F |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Serenata in E flat a violino solo, clarinetto solo, fagotto solo |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D DI |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
The compleat musick master being plain, easie and familiar rules for singing |
| Source Archive |
British Library (London, England) |
| Archive Code |
GB Lbl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
The compleat tutor; or familiar instructions for the voice, violin, harpsichord… |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Liverpool, J. Sadler, 1760 |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
A fourth book of selected aries or duetto for two German flutes |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Flute duo |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Duo for two flutes |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Sonata a violino, oboe et organ obligato |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Partitta a due oboe, due corni con basso, no. IV |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Partitta a due oboe, due corni con basso, no. II |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Sonate oboe (violine) solo et violoncello |
| Source Archive |
Mecklenburgische Landesbibliothek (Schwerin, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D SWI |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Partia a tre: clarinetto primo, clarinetto secondo, clarinetto terzo |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D DI |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Partitta a due oboe, due corni con basso, no. VI |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concertante, clarinetto, corno, fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concert in G fur 2 clarinetten, 2 ob., 2 cor., 2 violin, viola, basso, no. 3 |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in A, no. 4, clarinetto principale, violino 1/2, flauto 1/2, oboe 1/2… |
| Source Archive |
Fürst Thurn und Taxis Hofbibliothek. (Regensburg, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Rtt |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Oboe concerto, viola e basso |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D DI |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concerto for clarinet |
| Source Archive |
Library of Congress (Washington, D.C., U.S.A.) |
| Archive Code |
US Wc |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Oboe concerto, no. 989 |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Oboe concerto, g moll |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concerto for oboe, strings and basso cembalo, d minor |
| Source Archive |
Uppsala universitetsbibliotek (Uppsala, Sweden) |
| Archive Code |
S Uu |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Oboe concerto in E flat |
| Source Archive |
Sächsische Landesbibliothek–Staats- und Universitätsbibliothek Dresden (Dresden, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Dl |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concerto in B fur oboe, violino 1/2, alto viola, cembalo, contrabasso |
| Source Archive |
Uppsala universitetsbibliotek (Uppsala, Sweden) |
| Archive Code |
S Uu |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Concerto, violino, hautbois, viola 1/2, violoncello, cembalo |
| Source Archive |
Uppsala universitetsbibliotek (Uppsala, Sweden) |
| Archive Code |
S Uu |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Partitta a clarinetto solo, no. III, due oboe, due corni, con basso |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Partitta a clarinetto solo, no. V, due oboe, due corni, con basso |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto for clarinet, two basset horns, bassoon |
| Source Archive |
Národní knihovna (Prague, Czech Republic) |
| Archive Code |
CZ Pu |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Quartetto per il clarinetto principale, corno di bassetto 1/2, con fagotto |
| Source Archive |
Národní knihovna (Prague, Czech Republic) |
| Archive Code |
CZ Pu |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Anonymous |
| Title of composition |
Sinfonia a 6, clarinet, oboe, bassoon |
| Source Archive |
Badische Landesbibliothek Karlsruhe (Karlsruhe, Germany) |
| Archive Code |
D Ka |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Aubert, Jacques, 1689-1753 |
| Title of composition |
Troisiéme suite, op. 15, no. 3, from Trois suites pour deux violons |
| Source Archive |
Bibliothèque nationale de France (Paris, France) |
| Archive Code |
F Pn |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Aubert, Jacques, 1689-1753 |
| Title of composition |
Pieces a deux violons ou a deux flûtes |
| Source Archive |
Bibliothèque royale Albert Ier (Brussels, Belgium) |
| Archive Code |
B Br |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
|
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|
| Composer |
Azaïs, P. H. (Pierre Hyacinthe), 1766-1845 |
| Title of composition |
Six trio en quatre parties; violon, un violoncelle et un cor ou un violon |
| Source Archive |
Bibliothèque nationale de France (Paris, France) |
| Archive Code |
F Pn |
| Early Edition Publication Info |
Paris: Bignon, 1700s |
| Modern Edition Publication Info |
|