目次 Table of Contents
- 読みやすい文学シリーズJapanese Literature Series
- ふりがな(ルビ)付き With Furigana
- 短編をInfoHawkで探す Searching Japanese Short Stories in InfoHawk
- 短編 たんぺん Short Stories
- ショート・ショート Short Short
- エッセイ Essays
Updated: 2/7/2013
InfoHawk
Other Guides
E-Texts: Use Japanese language open source digital texts for teaching
http://guides.nccjapan.org/etexts
Japanese kids & teens series LibGuides by Sharon Domier at UMass: http://guides.library.umass.edu/readjpnseries
青空文庫 Aozora Bunko
青空文庫 インターネットの電子図書館 http://www.aozora.gr.jp/
Aozora Bunko is a Japanese digital library which offers access to several thousands of e-texts of Japanese literature.
縦書きにする Reading Aozora Bunko text in vertical text format.
- えあ草紙・青空図書館 http://www.satokazzz.com/airzoshi/
- 青空文庫を縦書き表示- 縦書きWebページプロジェクト http://freefielder.jp/tate/aozorabunko.html
Updated: 1/24/2013
日本語ウェブサイトを読むために Tools to Read Japanese Websites
If a tool you choose doesn't work, try the other one.
Updated: 3/4/2013
- YomoyomoThis website provides ruby reading as well as ruby pronounciation to assist you read Japanese websites and texts. You can select either ruby in Hiragana or Roma-ji.
- RikaichanFor Firefox, Thunderbird and Seamonkey users. Your mouse will turn into pop-up dictionary to read Japanese websites.
- RikaiYou can use your mouse to look up word definitions. It works for websites and texts.
- AddRuby
- ひらひらのめがね
読みやすい文学シリーズ Japanese Literature Series
Updated: 5/16/2013
1. 悪人の物語 -- 2. いのちの話 -- 3. おかしい話 -- 4. お金物語 -- 5. 家族の物語 -- 6. 恋の物語 -- 7. こころの話 -- 8. こわい話 -- 9. 食べる話 -- 10. ふしぎな話.
You can check out sample pages at Amazon.co.jp. Try their なか見!検索.
日本と海外の名作の中からテーマにそった短編が集められています。小学5年生以上で学ぶ漢字にルビ付き。Collections of short stories from Japanese and overseas literature and arranged by subjects. With furigana (kanji from the fifth grade and up).
Publisher's website
1. 愛のうらおもて -- 2. 悪のしくみ -- 3. うその楽しみ -- 4. おろか者たち -- 5. 自然のちから -- 6. 死をみつめて -- 7. 人間をみがく -- 8. はじける知恵.
全部で12冊あります。それぞれの作家の短編小説や長編小説からの抜粋(ばっすい excerpt)が集められています。Collections of short stories and excerpts of long stories by 12 Japanese contemporary writers.
Publisher's website
[1]. 村上春樹 -- [2]. 村上龍 -- [3]. よしもとばなな -- [4]. 宮本輝 -- [5]. 宮部みゆき -- [6]. 浅田次郎 -- [7]. 川上弘美 -- [8]. 小川洋子 -- [9]. 重松清 -- [10]. 桐野夏生 -- [11]. 山田詠美 -- [12]. 林真理子.
ふりがな(ルビ)付き With furigana
InfoHawk の書誌(しょし)データに「ふりがな(ルビ)」情報(じょうほう)を追加(ついか)しはじめました。ふりがな(ルビ)のある日本語の本やマンガを探してみましょう。We started adding "With furigana" note to Japanese novels and comics in InfoHawk. Let's try searching these books with ruby.

詳細検索(しょうさいけんさく)を使います。コーテーション・マークを使って、フレーズ検索をしてみましょう。Keyword Anywhere 検索ボックスに "with furigana" とタイプします。Japanese を Language のリストから選びます、Go to Advanced Search screen. Use quotation marks to do a phrase search. Type "with furigana" in Keyword Anywhere search box. Select Japanese from Language list.
Updated: 2/11/2013
短編をInfoHawkで探す Searching Japanese Short Stories in InfoHawk
InfoHawk で日本語の短編小説を探してみましょう。Let's try finding Japanese short stories in InfoHawk.
その1.基本検索(きほんけんさく)で Keyword in title を選んで、tanpenshu と入れてみましょう。Use Basic Search screen and select Keyword in title for your search. Type "tanpenshu" as your keyword."
その2.詳細検索(しょうさいけんさく)を使います。コーテーション・マークを使って、フレーズ検索をしてみましょう。Keyword Anywhere 検索ボックスに "short stories" とタイプします。Japanese を Language のリストから選びます、Go to Advanced Search screen. Use quotation marks to do a phrase search. Type "short stories" in Keyword Anywhere search box. Select Japanese from Language list.

その3.短編集によくつかわれるコール・ナンバーは、PL775 です。InfoHawk の 基本検索で LC Call Number Search も試してみましょう。We often assign PL775 to a short story collection. Use Basic Seach screen and select LC Call Number beginning with search. Type PL775.
Updated: 1/24/2013
短編 たんぺん Short Stories
Updated: 2/7/2013
ショート・ショート Short Short
Updated: 4/12/2013
幻の恐竜 Maboroshi no kyōryū
Main Japanese Collection PL845.K15 M11 2010
復讐専用ダイヤル Fukushū senʼyō daiyaru
Main Japanese Collection PL845.K15 F85 2009
健ちゃんの贈り物 Ken-chan no okurimono
Main Japanese Collection PL845.K15 K46 2009
ねらわれた星 Nerawareta hoshi
Main Japanese Collection PL852.O8 N47 2001
宇宙のネロ Uchū no Nero
Main Japanese Collection PL852.O8 U34 2001
ねむりウサギ Nemuri usagi
Main Japanese Collection PL852.O8 N46 2002
奇妙な旅行 Kimyō na ryokō
Main Japanese Collection PL852.O8 K56 2002
番号をどうぞ Bangō o dōzo
Main Japanese Collection PL852.O8 B36 2002
Vol. 9 of 21-seikiban shōnen shōjo Nihon bungakkan also includes 8 stories with furigana for all kanji.
エッセイ Essays
Updated: 1/24/2013
Subject Guide |
Contact Info Japanese Studies Librarian 100 Main Library Iowa City, IA 52242 Phone: 319-335-5030 FAX: 319-335-5900 Send Email |


















Loading...
